Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Drops To Hops
Cooperstown, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Drops To Hops A race
Drops to Hops B race
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 to 16
17 to 20
21 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 65
66 to 69
70 plus
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
B race Overall Females
1st
625
TAMARA TARBELL
01:03:15
2:38/mile
52
F
1
B race Overall Males
1st
415
Jason Stilson
01:03:12
2:37/mile
33
M
1
B race Female 17 to 20
1st
547
MARIA GIURASTANTE
01:14:45
3:06/mile
20
F
6
2nd
580
EMILY LOUCKS
01:41:51
4:14/mile
18
F
40
B race Male 17 to 20
1st
518
KYLE BURGESS
01:08:49
2:52/mile
20
M
24
2nd
618
BRETT SILVERSTEIN
01:16:24
3:10/mile
19
M
56
B race Female 21 to 29
1st
570
NATALIE KIMBALL
01:11:14
2:58/mile
26
F
3
2nd
425
Madeline Welch
01:11:17
2:58/mile
21
F
4
3rd
417
Melissa Ash
01:16:04
3:10/mile
24
F
7
B race Male 21 to 29
1st
630
NICHOLAS TUBBS
01:03:13
2:38/mile
29
M
7
2nd
604
JOE QUANNE
01:05:32
2:43/mile
28
M
16
3rd
548
PETER GLOGOVSKY
01:05:35
2:43/mile
23
M
17
B race Female 30 to 39
1st
591
DIANA MOLLER
01:22:50
3:27/mile
36
F
17
2nd
555
DARCIE HARRIS
01:23:54
3:29/mile
37
F
20
3rd
639
HANNA WEIGEL
01:25:20
3:33/mile
37
F
21
B race Male 30 to 39
1st
609
JOE RORICK
01:03:13
2:38/mile
38
M
3
2nd
578
RYAN LITTLE
01:03:14
2:38/mile
36
M
10
3rd
632
GEORGE UHLIR
01:08:54
2:52/mile
39
M
27
B race Female 40 to 49
1st
504
GRACE ANDRES
01:16:18
3:10/mile
46
F
8
2nd
648
RANDI ZIER
01:17:56
3:14/mile
48
F
13
3rd
562
HEATHER HOLMES
01:25:50
3:34/mile
41
F
22
B race Male 40 to 49
1st
509
DALE BECKWITH
01:03:13
2:38/mile
41
M
6
2nd
521
STEVE CAMMISA
01:03:14
2:38/mile
49
M
11
3rd
647
KURT WOODRUFF
01:05:27
2:43/mile
45
M
13
B race Female 50 to 59
1st
571
SHERRIE KINGSLEY
01:11:02
2:57/mile
57
F
2
2nd
621
THERESE STAIGER
01:11:41
2:59/mile
53
F
5
3rd
510
ELIZABETH BIRCH
01:17:45
3:14/mile
55
F
10
B race Male 50 to 59
1st
528
DAVE CROOKS
01:03:12
2:37/mile
55
M
2
2nd
627
GARY TOOMBS
01:03:13
2:38/mile
59
M
8
3rd
529
EDWARD CURLEY
01:03:14
2:38/mile
54
M
9
B race Female 60 to 65
1st
573
THERESA KOSINER
01:17:46
3:14/mile
62
F
11
2nd
552
SHEILA HALL
01:38:33
4:06/mile
61
F
37
3rd
537
PRUDENCE DVORSKY
01:59:31
4:58/mile
60
F
50
B race Male 60 to 65
1st
579
EDWARD LORENZ
01:23:12
3:27/mile
61
M
66
2nd
601
ROBERT PRODY
01:25:31
3:33/mile
60
M
68
3rd
592
GARY MYERS
01:28:29
3:41/mile
64
M
72
B race Female 66 to 69
1st
506
DONNA BAILEY-MACKIE
01:17:04
3:12/mile
67
F
9
B race Male 66 to 69
1st
508
BRIAN BEACH
01:03:13
2:38/mile
69
M
4
2nd
582
ANGUS MACKIE
01:03:13
2:38/mile
69
M
5
3rd
522
CHRISTOPHER CAREY
01:15:27
3:08/mile
67
M
53
B race Male 70 plus
1st
626
PHILIP THOMPSON
01:18:06
3:15/mile
72
M
59