Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Drops To Hops
Cooperstown, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Drops To Hops A race
Drops to Hops B race
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 to 16
17 to 20
21 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 65
66 to 69
70 plus
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
BRACE Overall Females
1st
168
Kristy Race
01:11:53
2:59/mile
42
F
1
BRACE Overall Males
1st
118
Justin Cummings
01:07:14
2:48/mile
50
M
1
BRACE Female 21 to 29
1st
214
Katie McNamara
01:12:26
3:01/mile
28
F
2
2nd
218
Ronniz Judge
01:24:34
3:31/mile
22
F
10
3rd
193
VICTORIA FLAHIVE
01:41:02
4:12/mile
23
F
19
BRACE Male 21 to 29
1st
216
Justin Bartz
01:18:54
3:17/mile
25
M
37
2nd
128
Travis Gaska
01:20:25
3:21/mile
26
M
38
3rd
165
Rob Prody
01:21:08
3:22/mile
28
M
39
BRACE Female 30 to 39
1st
164
Megan Powers
01:15:33
3:08/mile
37
F
4
2nd
134
Darcie Harris
01:21:27
3:23/mile
39
F
6
3rd
201
Laura Miller
01:23:10
3:27/mile
34
F
9
BRACE Male 30 to 39
1st
195
BENJAMIN WEBSTER
01:07:39
2:49/mile
35
M
2
2nd
109
Keith Bryant
01:07:54
2:49/mile
39
M
6
3rd
163
Judson Powers
01:07:54
2:49/mile
36
M
7
BRACE Female 40 to 49
1st
192
KIM ABDELAZIM
01:41:02
4:12/mile
49
F
18
2nd
107
Leah Bridgers
01:47:10
4:27/mile
42
F
23
3rd
199
Valerie Pietrefere
01:51:47
4:39/mile
49
F
26
BRACE Male 40 to 49
1st
176
Brian Suba
01:07:51
2:49/mile
49
M
3
2nd
142
Shawn Kelly
01:07:54
2:49/mile
47
M
5
3rd
180
George Uhlir
01:11:52
2:59/mile
41
M
14
BRACE Female 50 to 59
1st
143
Sherrie Kingsley
01:12:50
3:02/mile
59
F
3
2nd
157
Jeanne O'connor
01:18:41
3:16/mile
57
F
5
3rd
103
Elizabeth Birch
01:22:54
3:27/mile
57
F
8
BRACE Male 50 to 59
1st
106
Paul Brady
01:07:53
2:49/mile
57
M
4
2nd
126
Eric Engelmyer
01:07:55
2:49/mile
56
M
9
3rd
108
John Brown
01:07:56
2:49/mile
53
M
10
BRACE Female 60 to 65
1st
144
Theresa Kosiner
01:22:16
3:25/mile
64
F
7
BRACE Male 60 to 65
1st
167
Doake Brown
01:11:53
2:59/mile
60
M
16
2nd
197
Dennis Uhlig
01:11:56
2:59/mile
65
M
19
3rd
136
Scott Heiland
01:22:35
3:26/mile
60
M
45
BRACE Male 66 to 69
1st
121
James Dix
01:07:55
2:49/mile
69
M
8
2nd
113
Christopher Carey
01:31:39
3:49/mile
69
M
56
3rd
155
Gary Myers
01:43:29
4:18/mile
66
M
71
BRACE Male 70 plus
1st
190
PHILIP THOMPSON
01:30:08
3:45/mile
74
M
55
2nd
187
RAYMOND BAECHLER
01:37:20
4:03/mile
73
M
69
3rd
135
Lynn Harris
01:56:27
4:51/mile
71
M
77